Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher Mrs Bridges
Head of School Mrs Oldham
Deputy Head Mrs Jeavons
Assistant Head / SENCo Miss Calder
Assistant Head / EYFS Lead Mrs Wright
Assistant Head Mrs Tripp
Assistant Head  Miss Todd
Chief Officer: Finance and Operations  Mrs Burgin

 

 Admin Team

Business Support Manager Mrs Lawrie
Admin Assistant Mrs Pennington
Admin Assistant Ms Betts
Attendance Officer Mrs Mudassar
Admin Assistant Foundation Stage Mrs Skelton

 

 Inclusion Team

SENCo Miss Calder
Pastoral Lead Ms Shaw
Learning Mentor Mr Bridgewood

 

Teachers, HLTAs and Teaching Assistants

Foundation Stage 

Leader: Mrs Wright

Foundation 1 (3Yr olds Nursery)

Teacher: Miss Gregory

Support Staff: Mrs Khan, Miss Patrick, Mrs Cliffe, Miss Barratt

Foundation 2 (4Yr olds Reception)

Teacher: Mrs Wright, Miss Smith, Miss Hickson

Support Staff: Mrs White, Miss Wood, Mrs Akhtar, Mr Bradford, Mrs Bailey

Key Stage 1

Year 1 Leader: Miss Heyes (WW)

Year 2 Leader: Mrs Pulman

Year 1

Teacher: Miss Hall (Class 1), Miss Wilson (Class 2)

Support Staff: Mrs Alazani, Mrs Whitney, Mrs Yafai, Ms Davis

Year 2

Teacher: Miss Pulman (Class 3), Miss Marshall Wise (Class 4)

Support Staff: Mrs Webster, Mrs Chamberlain

Key Stage 2

Year 3 Leader: Mrs Tripp                      Year 5 Leader: Miss Wardle

Year 4 Leader: Mr Hudson (WW)         Year 6 Leader: Miss Todd

Year 3

Teacher: Mrs Tripp (Class 5), Miss Cowen/Mrs Al-Muhammad (Class 6)

Support Staff: Miss Donnelly, Mrs Hussain, Miss Webster

Year 4

Teacher: Miss Wilson (Class 7), Mr Massey (Class 8)

Support Staff: Miss Gill 

Year 5

Teacher: Miss Wardle (Class 13), Miss Griffiths (Class 14)

Support Staff: Mrs Gamble-Platts, Mrs Norman

Year 6

Teacher: Miss Prichard (Class 9), Miss Heald (Class 10), Mrs Rhodes/Mrs Wardell (Class 11), Miss Todd (Class 12)

Support Staff: Mr Ahmed, Miss Lee, Mrs O'Donnell

Specialists  

Teacher: Ms Kachra (Modern Foreign Languages)

Slovak/Roma TA: Mrs O'Donnell (Team Leader), Mr Jakubik (Y1 - Y3)
Mr Tancos (Y4-6)

EAL Team: Miss Donnelly (Y2-3), Mrs Mahmood (Y1), Miss Dawson (Y4-5)